Talk to us 01642 219760



Medium Duty Suction Hose

Products Dust Extraction & Abrasive Recovery Medium Duty Suction Hose

Medium Duty Suction Hose

Description:
Ecco supplies a range of high-quality and efficient ducting for use with both grit and air. The ducting range compliments Ecco’s range of extraction and abrasive recovery systems.
Specifications

H80-MDSH-11/2H80-MDSH-2H80-MDSH-2.5H80-MDSH-3H80-MDSH-4H80-MDSH-8
Inside Diameter(mm)38516376102152
Outside Diameter(mm)45.859.672.686113166.2
Working Pressure(bar)6.35.354.343
Working Pressure(psi)927873635944
Burst Pressure(bar)19161513129
Burst Pressure(psi)278234218190176135
Vacuum(mm/hg)515515515515515515
Bend Radius(mm)171230294342459684
Weight(kg/pm)0.570.8311.472.174.22
Features
  • Utilised in the recovery of grit
  • PVC suction and discharge hose
  • Utilised by plant hire, pump hire and utilities
  • For conveying water, dilute chemicals and a range of non-edible liquids and solids
  • Tough, flexible and extremely durable
  • Typically used with the EccoVac and Jetpump extraction and abrasive recovery systems
  • Temperature range of -15°c to +65°c
  • Lining and cover olive green PVC
  • Available for sale only
Please Note
All Pressure ratings are quoted at ambient temperature

Product Code Description Add to Quote
H80-MDSH-112 Medium Duty Suction Hose 1.5 Inch
QUOTE ME
H80-MDSH-2 Medium Duty Suction Hose
QUOTE ME
H80-MDSH-2.5 Medium Duty Suction Hose
QUOTE ME
H80-MDSH-3 Medium Duty Suction Hose
QUOTE ME
H80-MDSH-4 Medium Duty Suction Hose
QUOTE ME
H80-MDSH-6 Medium Duty Suction Hose
QUOTE ME
Call Us Now
01642 219760
Connect With Us
Deals & Offers